Staff Directory
Mrs. Deepa Shridhar, Director
Mr. Raviraj Bhat, Principal
Teaching Staff
Department of Physics
1Mr. Raviraj Bhat - HOD
2Mr. Venkatesh K N
3Mr. Lokesh B H
4Mr. Rangadhame Gowda M R
5Mrs. Tejaswini
6Mr. Shivakumar K
7Mr. Shamu Stevenson Murmu
8Mr. Guruprasad L N
9Mr. Sreeharsha T
10Mr. Vijayakrishnan
11Mr. Chetana D
12Mrs. Anupama R H
13Mrs. Komathi K K
Department of Chemistry
1Mr. Suresh M V - HOD
2Mrs. Nagarathna M N
3Mr. Ramanujam J
4Mrs. Poornima Bhat
5Mr. Ravishankar N
6Mrs. Smitha K R
7Mrs. Reshma
8Mrs. Padmaja B S
9Mrs. Nisha Kamath
10Mrs. Akhila G
11Ms. Ramya S Bhat
12Mr. Maruthi R
Department of Mathematics
1Mr. Diwakar B V - HOD
2Mr. Ramakrishna Hegde S
3Mrs. Uma T V
4Mrs. Ashwini S
5Mrs. Roopa M R
6Mr. Ravi Kumar N S
7Mrs. Ramadevi Sreenivasa
8Mr. Hitendra Naik
9Mrs. Thinkal S
10Mr. Prakasha C
Department of Biology
1Mr. Babu Rajendra Kumar - HOD
2Mr. Prasanna N M
3Mrs. Pushpalatha M P
4Mrs. Padmini D
5Mr. Abhishek Ashok Madiwal
6Mr. Karthik B R
Department of Electronics
1Mr. Shankar A T G - HOD
2Mrs. Bharathi M
3Mr. Mayaprasad
4Mr. Prashanth Nandeeshwar
Department of Computer Science
1Mrs. Smitha Padmanabh - HOD
2Mrs. Rekha Ranganath
3Mrs. Shanthala Kohli
Department of Commerce
1Mrs. Prathibha H - HOD
2Mrs. Geetha H V
3Mrs. Prajwala Hebbar
Languages
Department of English
1Mrs. Anitha Arunsimha
2Mr. Kiran K S
3Mrs. Preetu Jnaneshwar
4Mrs. Anuradha
Department of Kannada
1Mrs. Indrani S
Department of Sanskrit
1Mr. Nagaraj M.C
2Mr. Raghavendra Ithal
Department of Hindi
1Mr. Shabbeer Ahmed Bhagwan
Part - Time Lecturers
1Mrs. Rashmi C R (French)
2Mrs. Deeptha Neelakandan (Comp. Sci)
Physical Education Teacher
1Mr. Mohan T M
Non - Teaching Staff
1Mrs. Leelavathi U R (Office)
2Mrs. Padma H S (Library)
3Mrs. Lalitha V( Library)
4Mr. Nagesha K N (Office)
5Mr. Umesh Kumar R (Office)
Lab Assistants
1Mr. S K Sagar (Physics)
2Mrs. Tamil Mani (Physics)
3Mr. Manjunath (Physics)
4Mrs. Mamathadevi S (Chemistry)
5Mrs. Gayathri Devi (Chemistry)
6Mr. Shivanand (Chemistry)
7Mrs. Manjula D (Biology)
8Mr. Basavaraju K G (Biology)
9Mr. Premkumar (Electronics)
10Mr. Mallesh (Office)
Lab Instructor - CS
1Mrs. Mageswari
Supporting Staff
1Mrs. Sujatha
2Mrs. Kanthamma
3Mrs. Gowramma
4Mrs. Rathnamma D
5Mrs. Rathnamma
6Mrs. Lakshmi
7Mrs. Mahadevamma
8Mrs. Savithramma
9Mrs. Gowramma
10Mrs. Savitha
11Mrs. Vasanthamma
12Mrs. Girija B T
13Mrs. Girijamma
14Mrs. Aparanji
15Mrs. Pushpa
16Mrs. Lakshmi
17Mrs. Bharathi

JNANA MANTHANAM 2016-2017