Facilitators

Facilitators are the backbone of any school. It is because of the incessant hard work of the teacher community that the students are able to achieve distinction in their academics, physical and social skills. The in -service training helps the teachers to make their class room teaching interesting and also helps to keep themselves abreast of the latest changes in the curriculum. The professional development programmes have enabled them to elevate the children to a higher plane of learning and critical thinking

Head of the Institution
Principal Mrs Deepa Sridhar

Teacher Mentor
Mrs Rupa Sarathy

Academic Coordinators
Classes I to III Mrs.Kalyani Ashok
Classes IV to VII Mrs. Medha Mulky
Classes VIII to X Mrs.Pushkala Parasuraman
Classes XI & XII Mrs. Bhavani Murthy

Resource Room Coordinator
Mrs. Sandhya Guruprasad

School Counselors
Mrs Prashanthi Mahesh
Mrs Sandhya Supreeth

Subject Coordinators
CLASSES I TO III
English Mrs Srividya Sankaranarayan
Mathematics Mrs Kalyani Ashok
Science Mrs Sujatha Udupa
CLASSES IV & V
English Mrs Rupa S Ramdas
Mathematics Mrs Ramya M S
Science Mrs Rajashree Tandur & Mrs Shailaja Padki
Social Science Mrs Nandhini Prabhakaran
Hindi Mrs Vasudha Krishna
Sanskrit Mr Nataraja Murthy
Kannada Mrs Latha Rao
CLASSES VI & VII
English Mrs Kamala P
Mathematics Mrs Savitha
Science Mrs Shailaja Padki
Social Science Mrs Nandhini Prabhakaran
Hindi Mrs Vasudha Krishna
Sanskrit Mr Nataraja Murthy
Kannada Mrs Latha Rao
CLASSES VIII TO X
English Mrs Kamala P
Mathematics Mrs Suganthi Mukund
Science Mrs Pushkala P & Mrs Rupa Sarathy
Social Science Mrs Nandini Prabhakaran
Hindi Mrs Vasudha Krishna
Sanskrit Mr Nataraja Murthy
Kannada Mrs Latha Rao

Primary School - Classes I to III
English Department
1. Mrs Bhuvaneshwari M
2. Mrs Gayathri S
3. Mrs Kalpana Devi Rajagopalan
4. Mrs Priya Rajah
5. Mrs Sandhya Sudhir Sridhar
6. Mrs Srividya Shankarnarayana
7. Mrs Vijita Mukherjee
Science Department
1. Mrs Bavani Ravishankar
2. Mrs Meera Khasnobish
3. Mrs Padma Rajesh
4. Mrs Sujatha Udupa
5. Mrs Suma Raju
Mathematics Department
1. Mrs Annapurna Iyer
2. Mrs Binu C K
3. Mrs Cherukuri Hima Bindhu
4. Mrs Phani Mantha
5. Mrs Preetha Jagannathan
6. Mrs Veena V
7. Ms Jayalakshmi B S
Language Department
1. Mrs Indira B - Hindi
2. Mrs Megha Gupta - Hindi
3. Mrs Sargam Naayar - Hindi
4. Mrs Indumathi A - Kannada
5. Mrs Jyothi Sundeep - Kannada
6. Mrs Pankaja N - Kannada

Middle School - Classes IV to VII
English Department
1. Mrs Asha Mady
2. Mrs Geeta Ganesh Iyer
3. Mrs Gopika Binu
4. Mrs Jayanthi
5. Mrs Karpagam S
6. Mrs Preeta Pattar
7. Mrs Rupa S Ramdas
8. Mrs Shalini Mukund
Social Science Department
1. Mrs Alakananada K
2. Mrs Asha Prabha
3. Mrs Charuta Gatta
4. Mrs Sarita Rath
5. Mrs Srinisha Yedavalli
6. Mrs Suchitra Srinath Rao
7. Mrs Teena Kavari
Science Department
1. Mrs Mekhala Vasuki
2. Mrs Namitha Narendran
3. Mrs Poornima A
4. Mrs Preetha Satheesh
5. Mrs Rajashree Thandur
6. Mrs Rajeshwari K
7. Mrs Renuka Thirupasur
8. Mrs Shanthi Divakar
9. Mrs Sowmya Ravishankar
Mathematics Department
1. Mrs Gayathri Sridharan
2. Mrs Lakshmi Rajan Suma
3. Mrs Lalitha Devi R
4. Mrs Mamatha Balaji
5. Mrs Moulya R
6. Mrs Namita Narendran
7. Mrs Poornima P
8. Mrs Ramya M S
9. Mrs Renuka Thirupasur
10. Mrs Shalini Baranwal
11. Mrs Vandana Sahni
Computer Science Department
1. Mrs Madhavi Sreedharala
2. Mrs Savitha A Rao
3. Mrs Uma Maheshwari
Language Department
1. Mr Chidambar G Patankar – Hindi
2. Mrs Anita Chaudhary - Hindi
3. Mrs Rashmi Rani Srivastava - Hindi
4. Mrs Renu Bala - Hindi
5. Mrs Vinita Sharma – Hindi
6. Mrs Rohini B P – Kannnada
7. Mrs Sudha B R - Kannada
8. Mrs Chitra Vijayaraghavan - French
9. Mrs Dipti B Bhende - German
10. Mrs Nandini H Rao - German
11. Mr Krishna Prasad K N - Sanskrit
12. Mrs Sindhura K – Sanskrit

High School-Classes VIII to X
English Department
1. Mrs Deepa K P
2. Mrs Deepa Negi
3. Mrs Geetha Rajeev
4. Mrs Shreya Bhattacharya
5. Mrs Vijayalakshmi Chandrasekaran
6. Mrs Vishnupriya Giridharan
7. Mrs. Vinita Rajeev
Social Science Department
1. Mr Lawrence Frank
2. Mrs Debarpita Goswami
3. Mrs Medha Mulky
4. Mrs Nagarathna J
5. Mrs Nandini Prabhakaran
6. Mrs Shraboni Chowdhury
7. Mrs Swapnil Seth
Science Department
1. Mr Manjunath S R
2. Mr Ravindra Kumar N
3. Mrs Archana Sudeep
4. Mrs Jayanthi M N
5. Mrs Lahari Nag C N
6. Mrs Laxmi Shandilya
7. Mrs Nivedita Rajagopal
8. Mrs Pavithra Narendra
9. Mrs Prasuna K
10. Mrs Pushkala P
11. Mrs Sanchita Samantha
12. Mrs Savitha S M
13. Mrs Shailaja Padki
14. Mrs Suman Sunil Stephen
Mathematics Department
1. Mr Kedarnath Pandey
2. Mr Manjunath S R
3. Mrs Geetha Hariharasudhan
4. Mrs Jayanthi M N
5. Mrs Jayashree Bhaskaran
6. Mrs Savitha S M
7. Mrs Suman Sunil Stephen
Language Department
1. Mrs Latha Rao – Kannada
2. Mrs Savitha H C - Kannada
3. Mr Nataraj Murthy – Sanskrit
4. Mr Srinivasan S N – Sanskrit
5. Mrs Sannutha Murali - Hindi
6. Mrs Vasudha Rao – Hindi
7. Ms Dipti B Bhende – German
8. Mrs Anjana Anilkumar Dhamecha – French
Computer Science Department
1. Mrs Chetana Mahadevan
2. Mrs Jayanthi Sridhar

Senior school – Classes XI and XII
English
1. Mrs Kamala Padmanabhan
2. Mrs Shreya Bhattacharya
3. Mrs Vinita Rajeev
4. Mrs Vinita Soni
Physics
1. Mrs Banita Kumari Sahu
2. Mrs Kanchana B G
3. Mrs Suvercha Bhel
Chemistry
1. Mrs Lavanya Raghuram
2. Mrs Sandhya S
3. Mrs Shubha B P
Mathematics
1. Mrs Sarala Ulhas Kadam
2. Mrs Sreekumari Sundaram
3. Mrs Sujatha Suresh
4. Mrs Suma S
Biology
1. Mrs Kasam Shylaja Shetty
2. Mrs Poulomi Reddy
Computer Science
1. Mrs Kavitha Purushotham
2. Mrs Smita Ravindran
Economics
1. Mrs Debarpita Goswami
2. Mrs Hema Sheshadri
Business Studies
1. Mrs Yogita Narang
Accountancy
1. Mrs Shanthi Sridhar
History
1. Ms Lakshmi
Psychology
1. Mrs Shanny Sunny
Sociology
1. Mrs Aruna Balakrishna
Special Educators
1. Mrs Ekta G Kamal
2. Mrs Janakey Sivasubramanian
3. Mrs Mamatha D Kulkarni
4. Mrs Sandhya Guruprasad
5. Mrs Sowmini K
6. Mrs Vijayalakshmi B
Physical Education
1. Mr Boominathan – PE
2. Mr Mohammed Asif Tahir – PE
3. Mr Pachappa C – PE
4. Mr Raghvendra P – PE
5. Mr Ramesh Shetty – PE
6. Mr Ravi Kumar R – PE
7. Mr Sagaya Raj L – PE
8. Mrs Vanitha H D – PE
9. Mr Krishnamurthy – Tennis Coach
10. Mr Manu Deepak – Swimming
11. Mr Ramu N – Swimming
12. Mr Sanal Kumar – Swimming
13. Mr Sandeep S – Swimming
14. Mr Suresh Kumar – Swimming
Art
1. Mr Bhargav Manjunath – Art
2. Mr Ramanuja M K – Pottery
3. Mrs Pratibha Damini – Art
4. Mrs Shubha P – Art
5. Mrs Vani L G – Music
6. Ms Monica Nanjunda – Art
Yoga
1. Mrs Chandrakala M
2. Mrs Pushpavathi
3. Mrs Rashmi Krishna
Front Office Staff
1. Mrs Hemalatha B
2. Mrs Poornima Vidyashankar
3. Mrs Sharada Sarma
4. Mrs Shashikala Ramesh
5. Mrs Veena B S
6. Mrs Veena K
Facility Department
1. Mr Dhruva Rao
2. Mr Siddharaju
Library
1. Mrs Brahmila S
2. Mrs Dipta Karthik
3. Mrs Godavari H S
4. Mrs Madhushri Ravi
5. Mrs Padma Srinivasa Gowda
6. Mrs Sonali Desai
Lab Technicians
1. Mr Kumaraswamy D R
2. Mr Mohan T N
3. Mr Prakash B N
4. Mrs Manjula Devi
5. Mrs Rajeshwari B K
6. Ms Anitha V
7. Ms Spoorthy S
Infirmary
1. Ms Radhika T R – Nurse
2. Ms Shanthi T R – Nurse