Interactive School Olympiads By EDUHEAL Foundation

1. Nationwide Interactive Maths Olympiad (NIMO)

Mathematics training disciplines the mind and develops logical and critical reasoning, it is one tool which is maximally used on a day to day basis.

There is a need to make efforts to popularize mathematics among school students. The need to remove the fear of mathematics and make learning fun and the necessity of a basic knowledge of mathematics is recognized by the EduHeal Foundation. With this vision they conduct the Nationwide Interactive Maths Olympiad (NIMO) every year.

Our students have participated in this Olympiad whole heartedly for the past several years and have won cash prizes, gold medals and educational CDs.

The following are the toppers of various classes for the academic year 2015-16

Name of the student Class All India Rank Medal
Ashwin Ajai IV 32 Gold
Gagan Rao IV 33 Gold
Naija Arun Hodigere IV 34 Gold
Shambhavi N Shastry IV 35 Gold
Abhishek Hedge V 30 Gold
Nikhil R V 31 Gold
Isha Gowda V 220 Bronze
Meghana Biju V 221 Bronze
Nidhi Basavaraj V 222 Bronze
Prerana Rajkiran V 223 Bronze
Aditi G VI 67 Gold
Akshata Jena VI 68 Gold
Annamalai Senthil VI 69 Gold
Shaunak Mitra VI 70 Gold
Anirudh Lakhotia VII 35 Gold
Siddhanth Lalgowdar VII 49 Silver
Sonit Sai Reddy Vasipalli VII 50 Silver
Anusha P Shanbhog VIII 116 Gold
Rishi Balamurugan VIII 169 Gold
Sabarish Sundaram VIII 245 Silver
Gautham N girish VIII 307 Bronze
Neha N VIII 308 Bronze
Manoju S IX 35 Gold
Varun J IX 60 Silver
Devika Harikrishna IX 360 Bronze
Niranjan Yadiyala X 9 Gold

The aforementioned students have qualified for the second round.


2. Nationwide Biotechnology Olympiad (NBTO)

This Olympiad is as much about creating awareness about Biotechnology by bringing in an element of challenge and competition as about inspiring the younger generation to enhance their knowledge about Biotechnology issues and to test their aptitude for taking up careers in Biotechnology in future.


3. Nationwide Interactive Science Olympiad (NISO)

Science skills have become even more important in today’s economy dominated by Information Technology. With this vision , EduHeal Foundation is conducting the NISO. Thought provoking questions based on practical day-to-day experiences are included in this Olympiad.
The following are the toppers of various classes for the academic year 2015-16

Name of the student Class All India Rank Prize
Driti  Janarthana IV 45 Gold
Pranav Teja IV 46 Gold
Shambhavi N Shastry IV 182 Bronze
Vanisha R IV 183 Bronze
Jee Bagdai IV 184 Bronze
Nakul Shivraj IV 185 Bronze
Isha Gowda V 91 Gold
Pragna Harish V 92 Gold
Nidhi Basavaraj V 153 Bronze
Mohit Hulse VI 9 Gold
Ankit Mishra VI 34 Silver
Satwik Nadig VI 35 Silver
Sonit Sai Reddy VII 2 Gold
Anirudh Lakhotia VII 9 Silver
Jayanth M R VII 14 Bronze
Chaitanya Vellal VIII 32 Gold
Sabarish Sundaram VIII 33 Gold
Rishi Balamurugan VIII 63 Bronze
Abhiram Jois VIII 64 Bronze
Gautham N Girish VIII 65 Bronze
Manoju S IX 21 Gold
Varun J IX 22 Gold
Sivaguru IX 37 Bronze
Prateek R L X 82 Gold
Niranjan S Yadiyala X 83 Gold
Vibha D Bhat X 84 Gold

All the aforementioned students have qualified for the second round.


4. International English Olympiad(IEO)

The following are the toppers of various classes for the academic year 2015-16

Name of the student Class All India Rank Prize
Ashwin Ajai IV 40 Gold
Vishnu Bhat IV 41 Gold
Satwik Subramanya IV 101 Bronze
Vanisha R IV 102 Bronze
Ruthu R Shankar IV 104 Bronze
Aryan B V 11 Gold
Aakash Lal V 12 Gold
Adithya Krishna V 13 Gold
Anya S Rao VI 6 Gold
Spandana  V Muthya VI 7 Gold
Satwik K Nadig VI 8 Gold
Mohit hulse VI 9 Gold
Mahidhar Reddy VII 18 Gold
Rohan Bharadwaj VII 19 Bronze
Sumukh Shashidhar VII 33 Bronze
Chavi S Jain VII 34 Bronze
Ujwal Harish VII 35 Bronze
Lisha Singh VII 36 Bronze
Skanda G Dhruv VII 37 Bronze
Anusha P Shanbhog VIII 15 Gold
Gautham N Girish VIII 16 Gold
Rishi Balamurugan VIII 42 Bronze
Devika Harikrishna IX 14 Gold
Varun J IX 36 Silver
Varna S Rao IX 61 Bronze
Avani Samaga IX 62 Bronze
Kaustubh Kulkarni X 5 Gold
Skanda s Gulibhi X 6 Gold

All the aforementioned students have qualified for the second round.